Welcome Package
$6,500 AUD + 200 Free Spins
Across your first 4 deposits
Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max bet (bonus active)
$8 AUD
Min deposit
€20 or equivalent
Max cashout
Unlimited
Woocasino$300 Deposit Bonus

Woocasino $300 Deposit Bonus: What a $300 Deposit Can Unlock

A $300 Deposit Bonus at Woocasino depends on which welcome tier you use and whether the deposit is made in crypto. Here is the simple maths, the wagering cost and the steps to activate it without guessing.
Woocasino operates under a licence issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (New Brunswick), licence no. 0000002, and a licence issued by the Comoros AOFA, reference ALSI-202508056-FI2.

Welcome Package$6,500 AUD + 200 Free Spins

  • OperatorNovatrix SRL
  • Established2020
  • PlatformSOFTSWISS
  • Deposit Methods34 options including crypto, cards & e-wallets

How a $300 deposit works in the four-part welcome package

With Woocasino Australia, a $300 deposit can be used as a clear example of how the four-deposit welcome package works. The standard first deposit gives a 100% match up to $1,850, so a qualifying $300 deposit adds a $300 bonus. The first crypto deposit uses a 200% match up to $1,850 instead, which would add $600 to a $300 crypto deposit.

The complete package reaches up to $6,500 plus 200 free spins across the first four deposits. Each tier has its own percentage and maximum. The bonus amount is separate from the money you deposit, and every bonus amount has a 40× wagering requirement before cashout.

Deposit tierMatch on $300Free spinsWagering on the example bonus
First deposit$300 bonus at 100%150 spins$12,000 at 40×
First crypto deposit$600 bonus at 200%The crypto tier uses the 200% match$24,000 at 40×
Second deposit$150 bonus at 50%50 spins$6,000 at 40×
Third deposit$90 bonus at 30%No free spins stated for this tier$3,600 at 40×
Fourth deposit$60 bonus at 20%No free spins stated for this tier$2,400 at 40×

The examples assume that the $300 deposit is eligible for the relevant tier and that the bonus code is entered correctly. The package has a minimum deposit of €20 or equivalent. The maximum cashout on each welcome bonus is unlimited, and there is no win limit.

What the 40× wagering rule means in real numbers

The 40× rule applies to the bonus amount, not the deposit amount. For the standard $300 first-deposit example, multiply the $300 bonus by 40 to get $12,000 in wagering. For the $600 first-crypto-deposit example, the requirement becomes $24,000.

That figure is the total value of eligible bets needed before the bonus can be cashed out. It is not a bill or a fee. Still, real money is being wagered while you work through it, so treat the requirement as a spending and time commitment rather than assuming it will be cleared quickly.

Game typeContributionWhat that means for a $12,000 target
Slots100%$12,000 in slot bets counts as $12,000
Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, crash and table games5%$12,000 in bets counts as $600
Jackpot games0%Bets do not reduce the wagering target

Slots contribute fully, making them the most direct way to measure progress towards the requirement. Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, crash games and table games each contribute 5%. Jackpot games contribute 0%. The same 40× rule applies to every welcome bonus tier.

How to activate the bonus from a $300 deposit

The activation process is straightforward, but the bonus code is an important step. Entering the deposit amount alone does not cover the stated activation process. Use the bonus code field on the deposit screen before confirming the $300 transaction.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up and fill in the required information. An email verification link is sent after registration, and you need to click it to activate the account.

  2. Choose the deposit tier

    Decide whether the $300 payment is your standard first deposit, first crypto deposit or one of the later welcome deposits. The percentage, cap and free-spin allocation depend on that tier.

  3. Enter the bonus code

    Type the bonus code into the bonus code field on the deposit screen. Do this before completing the deposit.

  4. Deposit $300 or the chosen amount

    Select an available payment method and confirm the amount. Credit card deposits have a $10 minimum and $6,000 maximum, so $300 fits within those card limits.

  5. Check the credited bonus

    Review the bonus balance and free-spin balance after the transaction. Keep the bet at $8 or less and use games that contribute towards the 40× requirement.

One account is permitted per user, IP address, computer and household. The minimum age is 18, or the minimum legal gambling age in the relevant jurisdiction if that is higher. The email address used during registration cannot be changed afterwards.

Ready to set up your deposit?

Choose the welcome tier first, then enter the bonus code on the deposit screen before you confirm the payment.

Free spins included with the first two deposits

The standard first deposit includes 150 free spins as part of the welcome package. They arrive in stages: 25 spins immediately, followed by 25 spins each day for five days. This gives you six deliveries in total rather than one single batch.

The second deposit includes another 50 free spins. Together, those first two tiers account for the 200 free spins advertised across the four-deposit package. The free spins also sit within the bonus structure, so the 40× wagering requirement applies to the relevant bonus terms.

First standard deposit: 150 free spins
First delivery: 25 spins immediately
Following deliveries: 25 spins per day for five days
Second deposit: 50 free spins
PWA installation: 10 free spins with no deposit required

There are other ways to collect promotional rewards as well. Installing the Progressive Web App on Android, iOS or Windows gives 10 free spins without a deposit. The Daily Slot Race also has a prize pool of €1,000 plus 1,000 free spins every day.

The PWA is installed by opening the casino in your phone browser, choosing Add to Home screen and then pressing Install. It loads faster than the standard browser site, which can be handy if you prefer playing from your phone.

Depositing $300 and withdrawing after wagering

Woocasino supports AUD alongside EUR, USD, CAD, NZD, NOK, PLN, JPY, HUF and BRL. There are 34 deposit methods, including cards, e-wallets, bank transfer options and cryptocurrency. All deposit methods are fee-free and processed instantly.

Accepted cryptocurrencies include BTC, BCH, DOGE, LTC, ETH and USDT. Crypto exchange rates are handled through Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction, and exchanges between crypto and fiat are not supported. Crypto deposits are free and instant, with the minimum depending on the coin.

After the wagering requirement is complete, withdrawals can be requested. The target pending processing time is up to 12 hours. AUD account limits are $4,000 per day, $16,000 per week and $50,000 per month on a rolling 30-day basis.

MethodFeeTimingLimits
Credit cardFree1-3 banking daysMinimum $25, maximum $6,000
International bank transferFree1-5 banking daysMinimum $250, maximum $4,000
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Litecoin or USDTFreeInstantMaximum equivalent to €4,000 per transaction

The bonus has an unlimited maximum cashout, and the account has no win limit. Payment-method limits and the broader rolling AUD withdrawal limits still apply. Deposit limits or other responsible gaming restrictions can reduce the withdrawal limits on an account.

KYC verification requires relevant documents to be uploaded. Completing verification in advance can help speed up withdrawals. Bitcoin players must submit a valid passport or driver's licence before deposits and bets can be processed.

A practical way to approach the offer

A $300 deposit is not a small test of the terms once a 40× requirement is attached to the bonus. Before claiming, work out the wagering amount for the tier you want and decide whether the $8 maximum bet suits the way you normally play.

  • Confirm whether you are using the standard first deposit or the first crypto deposit.
  • Keep the bonus code ready for the deposit screen.
  • Use the stated €20 or equivalent minimum as the starting deposit rule.
  • Remember that the 40× calculation is based on the bonus amount.
  • Choose slots if you want the full 100% contribution towards wagering.
  • Keep every bonus-active bet at $8 or less.
  • Complete KYC early if you expect to withdraw after meeting the requirement.
  • Set a deposit limit before playing if you want a firm spending boundary.

Responsible gaming tools include deposit limits and self-exclusion. Live chat is available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, with email support also available. Support languages include English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.

Use the numbers before you claim

For a standard $300 first deposit, the example is a $300 bonus and a $12,000 wagering target. For a first crypto deposit, it is a $600 bonus and a $24,000 target.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus does a $300 first deposit receive?

The standard first deposit gives a 100% match, so a qualifying $300 deposit adds a $300 bonus. The first crypto deposit uses a 200% match, which adds $600 to a $300 crypto deposit.

What is the wagering requirement on a $300 standard bonus?

The $300 bonus is subject to 40× wagering, which works out to $12,000 in qualifying bets. Slots contribute 100%, while several table and card games contribute 5%.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8 per round while a welcome bonus is active. Keep the stake at or below $8 until the relevant wagering requirement is complete.

What code activates the $300 Deposit Bonus?

The bonus code must be entered in the bonus code field on the deposit screen. Enter it before confirming the deposit.

How many free spins come with the first deposit?

The standard first deposit includes 150 free spins. Twenty-five arrive immediately, followed by 25 per day for five days.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is €20 or equivalent. The standard first deposit also has a $1,850 maximum bonus cap.

When can I withdraw after using the bonus?

Wagering requirements apply before cashout. Once the requirement is complete, the target pending processing time is up to 12 hours, followed by the timing for your selected withdrawal method.

Are there limits on AUD withdrawals?

AUD withdrawals are limited to $4,000 per day, $16,000 per week and $50,000 per month on a rolling 30-day basis. Credit card withdrawals have a $6,000 maximum, bank transfers have a $4,000 maximum and crypto withdrawals have a per-transaction maximum equivalent to €4,000.