Welcome Package
$6,500 AUD + 200 Free Spins
Across your first 4 deposits
Wagering
40× bonus amount
Max bet (bonus active)
$8 AUD
Min deposit
€20 or equivalent
Max cashout
Unlimited
Woocasino100% Welcome Bonus

Woocasino 100% Welcome Bonus: First Deposit Guide

For Woocasino Australia, the 100% Welcome Bonus adds a matching bonus of up to $1,850 to your first deposit, plus 150 free spins. The key terms are simple enough: a €20 minimum deposit, 40× wagering on the bonus amount and an $8 maximum bet while the bonus is active.
Woocasino operates under a licence issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission (New Brunswick), licence no. 0000002, and a licence issued by the Comoros AOFA, reference ALSI-202508056-FI2.

Welcome Package$6,500 AUD + 200 Free Spins

  • OperatorNovatrix SRL
  • Established2020
  • PlatformSOFTSWISS
  • Deposit Methods34 options including crypto, cards & e-wallets

What the 100% first deposit gives you

The first tier of the welcome package is a 100% deposit match up to $1,850, with 150 free spins included. In plain terms, a qualifying deposit receives an equal bonus amount until the $1,850 cap is reached. The broader welcome package totals up to $6,500 plus 200 free spins across four deposits, but this guide focuses on the first-deposit 100% offer.

TermOffer
Deposit match100% of the deposit
Maximum bonusUp to $1,850
Free spins150
Minimum deposit€20 or equivalent
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet while active$8
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

The first crypto deposit uses a separate 200% match instead of this 100% tier. If you are making a standard first deposit, keep the terms in the table above close by before you fund the account.

How to activate the first-deposit match

Activation happens during registration and deposit. Take it one step at a time, because the bonus code needs to be entered on the deposit screen rather than added later.

  1. Create your account

    Press Sign Up and complete the required registration details. You need to be at least 18, or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that is higher.

  2. Confirm your email

    Woocasino sends a verification link to the registered email address. Click it to activate the account.

  3. Open the deposit screen

    Choose a deposit method and make a deposit of at least €20 or its equivalent. AUD is supported.

  4. Enter the bonus code

    Type the required bonus code into the bonus code field on the deposit screen. Keep your Promo Code handy before you start the transaction.

  5. Complete the deposit

    Finish the payment and check that the first-deposit match and free spins have been added before you begin wagering.

The cashier supports 34 deposit methods, including cards, e-wallets, bank transfer options and cryptocurrency. Deposits are processed instantly and without fees. A credit card deposit has a $10 minimum and $6,000 maximum, while crypto deposits are also free and instant.

If you have trouble with registration, email verification or the bonus code, live chat operates 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Email support is available as well.

Set up the first deposit carefully

Have the €20 minimum, the bonus code and the $8 maximum bet in mind before you confirm the transaction.

How the 40× wagering requirement works

The 40× requirement is calculated from the bonus amount, not the deposit amount. So, if a qualifying deposit creates a $500 bonus, the basic calculation is $500 × 40, giving $20,000 in required wagering. At the full $1,850 bonus cap, the calculation becomes $1,850 × 40, or $74,000.

Bonus receivedCalculationRequired wagering
$500$500 × 40$20,000
$1,000$1,000 × 40$40,000
$1,850$1,850 × 40$74,000

The game you choose also matters because different categories contribute at different rates. Slots contribute 100%, while several table and casino categories contribute 5%. Jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Roulette5%
Blackjack5%
Video poker5%
Baccarat5%
Crash games5%
Table games5%
Jackpot games0%

Here is the practical difference. A $500 bonus needs $20,000 of contribution. $20,000 wagered on slots contributes the full amount. If the same play is made entirely on roulette at 5%, $400,000 in roulette stakes would be needed to create $20,000 of contribution. Mixing games means each category counts according to its own percentage.

When the 150 free spins arrive

The first-deposit free spins are delivered in stages rather than all at once. You receive 25 spins immediately, followed by 25 spins per day for five days. That adds up to the full 150 spins attached to the 100% first-deposit tier.

  • 25 free spins are delivered immediately.
  • A further 25 spins arrive each day for five days.
  • The first-deposit schedule totals 150 free spins.
  • The welcome bonus carries a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount.
  • The $8 maximum bet remains in force while the bonus is active.

There are a couple of separate rewards worth knowing about. Installing the PWA on Android, iOS or Windows gives 10 free spins with no deposit required. Open the casino in your phone browser, press Add to Home screen, then press Install. It is a separate Free Spins No Deposit reward, not part of the 150-spin first-deposit allocation.

Cashback is another separate feature. It is earned through slot play and the accumulation of Comp Points, so it sits outside the first-deposit match rather than changing the 100% bonus calculation.

Deposits, verification and cashout after the bonus

Once the wagering requirement has been completed, the first-deposit tier has unlimited maximum cashout. Woocasino also states that there is no win limit. Account verification requires relevant documents to be uploaded, and completing KYC in advance can help speed up withdrawal processing.

PeriodLimit
Per day$4,000
Per week$16,000
Per month$50,000 on a rolling 30-day basis

Withdrawals have a target pending time of up to 12 hours. The payment method then affects the delivery time: credit card withdrawals are fee-free and take 1-3 banking days, international bank transfers are fee-free and take 1-5 banking days, while crypto withdrawals are fee-free and processed instantly.

For reference, credit card withdrawals run from $25 to $6,000. International bank transfers have a $250 minimum and $4,000 maximum. Crypto withdrawals have a per-transaction maximum equivalent to EUR 4,000.

Account rules and a comfortable way to play

Only one account is permitted per user, IP address, computer and household. That rule applies to the welcome offer as well as the wider account. Use one set of registration details and keep the verified email address accessible, because the email address cannot be changed after registration.

The bonus is real-money entertainment, so decide your deposit and play limits before you begin. Woocasino provides responsible gaming tools, including deposit limits and self-exclusion. These controls can affect withdrawal limits when they are active on the account.

Confirm that your deposit reaches the €20 minimum or equivalent.
Enter the bonus code on the deposit screen.
Keep bets at $8 or below while the bonus is active.
Use games with contribution rates that suit your plan.
Allow time for the 150 free spins to arrive across the delivery schedule.
Set a deposit limit that feels manageable before playing.

Ready to use the first-deposit offer?

Start with the terms you can manage: a 100% match up to $1,850, 40× wagering on the bonus and an $8 maximum bet.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much can the 100% first-deposit bonus add?

The match is 100% of your qualifying deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $1,850. The first-deposit tier also includes 150 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is €20 or its equivalent. AUD is one of the supported fiat currencies.

How do I activate the 100% bonus?

Register, verify your email, open the deposit screen, enter the required bonus code in the bonus code field and complete a qualifying deposit.

How is the 40× wagering requirement calculated?

It is calculated from the bonus amount. A $500 bonus requires $20,000 in wagering, while the maximum $1,850 bonus requires $74,000.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, crash games and table games contribute 5% each, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus?

The maximum bet is $8 while the bonus is active. Keeping each bet at or below that amount helps you follow the bonus terms.

How are the 150 free spins delivered?

You receive 25 spins immediately, then 25 spins per day for five days. The schedule adds up to 150 free spins.

What does unlimited maximum cashout mean?

The first-deposit tier has no maximum cashout after its wagering requirement has been completed. Account verification and the stated payment and withdrawal limits still apply.